🏏 Bangladesh vs India – Live  3.25 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  1.95 🏆 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka  2.10 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz  1.75 ⚡ Instant Withdrawal – bKash/Nagad 🔥 New Member Bonus: Up to 100% 🏏 Bangladesh vs India – Live  3.25 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  1.95 🏆 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka  2.10 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz  1.75 ⚡ Instant Withdrawal – bKash/Nagad 🔥 New Member Bonus: Up to 100%
Live Events in Progress

CC44 Sports Events – Cricket to football, all betting in one place

Bangladesh's biggest Sports Betting market is now on CC44. Live matches, pre-match bets, special odds — all in Bangla, with bKash and Nagad payment support.

Cricket Football Tennis E-Sports Badminton Motorsport
cc44
500+
Daily Live Events
30+
Sports Section
98.5%
Payout Rate
3 Minutes
Fast Withdrawal

Sports Section

Pick your favourite sport — hundreds of events available in every category.

Cricket

Test, ODI, T20

48 Events
Football

Premier League, UCL

124 Events
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam

36 Events
E-Sports

CS2, DOTA2, LOL

55 Events
Badminton

BWF Tournament

18 Events
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

22 Events

Live & Upcoming Matches

The best live and upcoming events on CC44 right now.

LIVE
ICC World Test Championship
Bangladesh
248/6
VS
India
–
Live – Over 78, Day 2
Bangladesh3.25
Draw2.80
India1.80
LIVE
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid
1
VS
Bayern Munich
1
Live – 67'
Real2.20
Draw3.10
Bayern2.55
Asia Cup T20
Pakistan
VS
Sri Lanka
Tonight 7:30
Pakistan2.10
Draw5.50
Sri Lanka2.75
Premier League
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Tonight 10:30 PM
City1.95
Draw3.50
Arsenal3.80
LIVE
Wimbledon – Quarter Final
Djokovic
6–4, 3–2
VS
Alcaraz
4–6, 2–3
Live – Set 2, Game 5
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.10
IPL – El Clásico
Mumbai Indians
VS
CSK
Tomorrow 6:00 PM
Mumbai2.05
Draw6.00
CSK1.88
cc44

Why Sports Betting at CC44 Stands Out

Cc44 has made online Sports Betting in Bangladesh truly built for Bangladeshis. It's not just about having a Bengali interface — the whole platform is designed around how people here actually use it. Fast loading on minimal mobile data, instant deposits via bKash and Nagad, and a cricket-focused betting depth that outpaces the competition.

  • Live odds updated every over
  • Manage multiple bet slips at once
  • Bet confirmation in just 1 second
  • Cash Out anytime

Bet Types

CC44 offers a wide range of markets to bet on.

Live Betting

Place bets on shifting odds at every moment of a live match. The thrill multiplies with every play.

Pre-Match Betting

Lock in the best odds before the match kicks off. You get more time to analyse and make an informed call.

Accumulator Bet

Bet on multiple matches at once. Every win multiplies your reward.

Cash Out

Cash out part or all of your winnings before the match ends.

cc44

Cricket Betting – The Star Attraction at CC44

Cricket carries a unique passion on Bangladeshi soil. Every match featuring the Bangladesh national team makes cc44's betting markets even more exciting. From the IPL, BPL, and Asia Cup to the World Cup — cc44 offers dedicated markets for every major tournament.

Betting at cc44 goes far beyond picking a match winner. You can bet on the top run-scorer, highest wicket-taker, runs in a specific power play, and even the number of no-balls or wides. This depth of markets is exactly why cc44 has become the go-to choice for cricket fans across Bangladesh.

Tips: Check cc44's special boosted odds before big matches. Returns are often significantly higher than market value.

CC44 Sports Events – Full Guide

Sports Betting isn't just about luck. For someone who follows the game closely — who understands team form, reads pitch conditions, and analyses the stats — it becomes a blend of knowledge and passion. cc44 has built a complete ecosystem to make that experience even more rewarding.

Football Betting – The World's Best Leagues, All in One Place

Football fandom in Bangladesh grows bigger every year. From the intensity of the Premier League to the rhythm of the Spanish La Liga, the dominance of the German Bundesliga, and the tactical edge of the Italian Serie A — it's all available in one place on cc44's football betting section. Beyond picking a winner, you can bet on total goals, first goalscorer, handicap betting, over/under, and much more.

Argentina and Brazil supporters can also join cc44's markets for international fixtures. From World Cup qualifiers to the Asian Cup and Copa América, cc44 brings dedicated promotions and special odds for every major tournament.

Tennis Betting – Events All Year Round

Tennis has one big advantage — it runs all year round. From the Australian Open in January through the French Open, Wimbledon, and the US Open, cc44 launches special betting offers for every Grand Slam. You'll also find highly specific markets like set scores, tie-breaks, and which player will hit more aces.

E-Sports – The Choice of a New Generation

E-Sports is growing at a rocket pace among young people in Bangladesh. Betting on international tournaments in CS2, DOTA 2, League of Legends, and Valorant is now easy on cc44. Markets like map winner, round handicap, and first kill make E-Sports betting even more engaging.

Sports Bonuses & Promotions

Betting on Sports at cc44 doesn't just pay out on wins — you earn bonuses and promotions too. During cricket season, special cashback offers mean you get a portion of your stake back even if a selected match doesn't go your way. On football accumulator bets, a special promo may give you another chance even if one leg lets you down.

New members at cc44 receive a welcome bonus that can be used directly on Sports Betting. The terms are straightforward and written in clear, plain language — so there's nothing complicated to figure out.

How to Place a Bet — Simple Steps

Placing your first bet on cc44 is simple. Start by creating a free account, then make a deposit via bKash or Nagad. Choose your sport from the Sports menu, then click on the match you want to bet on. Selecting the odds will automatically add them to your bet slip. Enter your stake, review your potential winnings, and confirm. The whole process takes just a few seconds.

With the cc44 mobile app, you can place live bets at home, on your commute, or right from the stands while watching the match. Even on a weak connection, the app stays responsive — it's optimised to run on minimal data.

Play Responsibly

Cc44 is committed to responsible betting. Sports Betting is a form of entertainment — it should never be treated as a source of income. On the cc44 platform, every user can set their own daily or weekly betting limits. If you feel your betting is getting out of control, reach out to the cc44 support team — they're always ready to help.

cc44

Special Events & Festival Bonuses

Cc44 runs special events tied to Bangladesh's national celebrations. On Pohela Boishakh, Eid ul-Fitr, Eid ul-Adha, and Victory Day, the platform rolls out boosted odds, cashback deals, and reload bonuses across Sports Betting.

During major international tournaments like the IPL or the FIFA World Cup, cc44 also rolls out fresh promotions every day. Regular members get advance notifications of these offers directly through the mobile app.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions about Sports Events.

No — cc44 allows only one account per person. Creating multiple accounts using the same phone number, email address, or ID is against our policy and may result in account suspension. Different family members can open separate accounts with their own details, though sharing a device or payment method may trigger a verification process.

cc44 is built primarily in Bangla for Bangladeshi users, but the platform also offers the option to switch to English. You can change the language from the Account Settings menu, and your preferred language will be saved as the default for all future logins.

CC44 Sports Events

Join today — claim your special offer on your first bet

Deposit via bKash, claim your welcome bonus, and start placing live bets on your favourite matches.

বাংলা